loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Mydootv.Com - Website Report

mydootv receives about 18,870 unique visitors and 141,525 (7.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $150.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $189,450.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mydootv.com is ranked number 28,888 in the world and 0.0041% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75244, United States and links to network IP address 67.228.177.175.

About - Mydootv.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$189,450.92
Daily Revenue:
$150.96
Monthly Revenue:
$4,528.80
Yearly Revenue:
$55,100.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
18,870
Monthly Unique Visitors:
566,100
Daily Pageviews:
141,525 (7.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
28,888 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0041% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
44
Average Load Time:
(1436 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
South Korea 28.5%14.7%2181
United States 19.2%23.6%24968
France 9.2%7.4%8667
Hong Kong 8.0%12.3%1923
Germany 6.7%8.0%13214
Norway 6.4%7.7%2189
United Kingdom 3.9%5.4%19721
Sweden 3.4%2.1%7561
Switzerland 3.2%5.9%3538
New Zealand 2.1%4.0%2496

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mydootv.com
100.00%99.94%7.6
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,890
Google Indexed Pages:
424
Yahoo Backlinks:
3,633
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
446
Bing Backlinks:
3,931
Bing Indexed Pages:
436

Domain Overview

SEMrush mydootv.com
Domain:
  mydootv.com
Rank:
  29720
Organic Keywords:
  306
Organic Traffic:
  33,020
Organic Cost:
  $26,477.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  282
Facebook shares:
  666
Facebook comments:
  153
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,101
Tweets:
  18
Google +:
  94
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
67.228.177.175
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75244
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.228.177.175

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.1.19
Content-Type: text/html
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=f2dcedc3c8aae6b39dd4aa2a11c08563; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: foo=bar; expires=Sun, 08-Mar-2015 14:54:45 GMT
Content-Length: 185125
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Date: Sun, 08 Mar 2015 13:54:45 GMT
X-Varnish: 1526680539
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 67.228.177.175 1800
A 67.228.177.227 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Rname dns.dnsmadeeasy.com
Serial Number 2008010207
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 1800
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
TXT 1800
NS ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns4.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600
NS ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-12-11
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.meshdigital.com...
Domain Name: MYDOOTV.COM
Registry Domain ID: 705358059_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-22T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-12-11T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-11T00:00:00Z
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: Your domain services provider
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Identity Secured
Registrant Organization: identity-secured.com
Registrant Street: See http://www.identity-secured.com/ for details
Registrant Street: 2 Castle Quay
Registrant City: Nottingham
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: NG7 1FW
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.8456447750
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Identity Secured
Admin Organization: identity-secured.com
Admin Street: See http://www.identity-secured.com/ for details
Admin Street: 2 Castle Quay
Admin City: Nottingham
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: NG7 1FW
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.8456447750
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Identity Secured
Tech Organization: identity-secured.com
Tech Street: See http://www.identity-secured.com/ for details
Tech Street: 2 Castle Quay
Tech City: Nottingham
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: NG7 1FW
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.8456447750
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns0.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns1.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns2.dnsmadeeasy.com
Name Server: ns3.dnsmadeeasy.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-03-08T13:54:48Z <<<

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYDOOTV.COM
Registrar: MESH DIGITAL LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1390
Whois Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS0.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS1.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS2.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Name Server: NS3.DNSMADEEASY.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-jan-2015
Creation Date: 11-dec-2006
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 08 Mar 2015 13:54:28 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
mydootv.com widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.